Staff List

Staff

Trustees

CEIST – Catholic Education An Irish Schools Trust

 

Board of Management

Trustee Nominees:   Dr James Reilly – Chairperson, Mr  Joe Corr, Mr. David Clarke, Mr. Joseph Leonard

Teacher Nominees:  Ms Claire Barrett, Ms Susanne Kelly

Parent Nominees:    Ms Elizabeth Murphy, Mr Brian Hosford

Secretary:                  Ms Patricia Hayden

 

Principal

Ms Patricia Hayden

 

Deputy Principal

Ms Judi O’Boyle

Mr Daragh Nealon

 

Assistant Principals

Mr Darren Byrne

Mrs Laura Greene

Ms Emer Kiely

Ms Eimear McCarthy

Ms Mary McElligott

Mr Justin McElwain

Mr Ciaran Reade

 

 

Teaching Staff

Ms Claire Barrett

Ms Jackie Boyd

Ms Leah Brophy

Mr Darren Byrne

Ms Ann Marie Caulfield

Ms Caroline Cutliffe

Ms Haleigh Davidson

Ms Aoife Divilly

Mr Kevin Dowling

Ms Sarah Doyle

Ms Áine Duffy

Ms Linda Dunleavy

Mr Daryl Dunne

Mr Daniel Duque

Ms Therese Egan

Ms Una Fallon

Ms Patricia Franklin

Ms Laura Gibbons

Ms Laura Greene

Ms Olwyn Hall

Ms Annabel Heaney

Mr Aran Hiraldo

Ms Anita Irwin

Ms Lucy Keane

Ms Susanne Kelly

Ms Emer Kiely

Ms Anne Kinsella

Ms Áine Lynch

Ms Catherine Mackin

Mr Thomas Madden

Ms Íde Malone

Ms Aisling Martin

Ms Amy McBride

Ms Eimear McCarthy

Ms Mary McElligott

Ms Irene McElroy

Mr Justin McElwain

Ms Judy McGann

Mr John McGarry

Mr Eamonn McGinley

Ms Roisin McGowan

Ms Sinead Moore

Mr Anthony Mulligan

Ms Kathleen Murphy

Ms Majella Murphy

Mr Daniel Murray

Ms Karen Naughton

Ms Louise Ní Chonchubhair

Mr David O’Hara

Ms Niamh Quinn

Mr Ciaran Reade

Ms Phoebe Reilly

Ms Emma Skelly

Mr Padraic Slattery

Ms Helen Teehan

Mr Jimmy Woods

Mr Brian Worrell

 

Special Needs Assistants

Ms Anne Marie Baker

Ms Mary Brogan

Ms Carol Cooke

Ms Elaine Flynn

Ms Michelle Fynes

Mr Derek Hickey

Ms Hanna Leonard

Ms Maria O’Connor

 

Home School Liaison Officer

Ms Yvonne Kiely

 

School Support

Ms Michelle Condra

Ms Bernie Maloney

 

Supervisors

Nuala O’Donoghue

 

Office

Ms Tracy Boughton        School Office

Ms Patricia Prenty          School Office

Ms Maria Leonard          Attendance Office

Ms Geraldine Grimes     Accounts Office

Ms Charlotte Moore       Accounts Office

 

Caretakers

Mr Alex Kyc

Mr Jimmy Boles

 

Attendant

Ms Margaret Kyc